Registered Teams

2019 Edition - Team List

Coed

Team Members: Shannon Miller, Harper Forbes, TBD, TBD

From: Oakville and Thornbury, Ontario Canada

The Breakfast Club

All Female

Team Members: Tracy Roth, Connie Byham, Emily Donkers, Ginger Gibson

From: Schomberg, Barrie and Brantford, Ontario, Canada

The Breakfast Club is raising funds for Outward Bound's charitable programs. Follow this link for more details or to donate.

Muck Dynasty

Coed

Team Members: Michael Lawton, Brandon Ashmore, Peter Ashmore, Aleesha Clark

From: Parry Sound & Toronto, Ontario Canada

Super Wilderness Bros. 2

All Male

Team Members: Chris Metaxas, Alex Metaxas, NIck Metaxas, Zach Ellis

From: Conestogo, Ottawa, Sudbury and Toronto, Ontario Canada

Outliers

All Male

Team Members: Craig Adkins, Pete Denison, Dan Travis

From: London & Markham, Ontario

Dreammakers

Coed

Team Members: Joshua Dey, Abraham Rojas, Agathe Fittipaldi, Max Syrykh

From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Uphill Both Ways

All Male

Team Members: Matt Reynolds, Dave Brydson, Shane Stapleton, Rob Francis

From: Toronto, Whitby & Mississauga, Ontario Canada 

Miller's Misfits

All Male

Team Members: Wayne Simpson, Kirk Albert, Marty Pemberton

From: Kemptville, Ontario Canada

Beer Barons

All Male

Team Members: Phil Kazmaier, Ross Brittle, Ben Waugh

From: Etobicoke and Oakville, Ontario Canada

DFF

All Female

Team Members: Stina Bridgeman, Erin Rycroft, Olga Huber, Heather Brown

From: Canandaigua, Gainsville & Macedon New York, U.S.A. and Milton, Ontario Canada

Stark Raving Mad

Coed

Team Members: Jason Stark, Don MacAlister, Corey Kennedy, Trina Conley

From: Thomasburg, Belleville & Coutice, Ontario, Canada

Crash Splash and Dash

All Male

Team Members: David Varty, Tom Wronecki, Taison McIntyre 

From: Thornhill, Ajax, Oshawa and Toronto, Ontario Canada

Rickvansenk

All Male

Team Members: Stu Vander Geest, Rick Atkinson, Luka Senk, Claude Anderson

From: Uxbridge, Claremont, Collingwood and Walkerton, Ontario Canada

Made In Poland

All Male

Team Members: Andrew Poniedzialek, Mariusz Kalkowski, Pawel Radomski, Peter Boltryk

From: Newmarket, Thornhill and Aurora, Ontario

DAS Endurance Racing

Coed

Team Members: Michael Chown, Cullen Thiessen, Ben Graham

From: Kirkland & Beaconsfield, Quebec, Canada

Black Swan Racing

All Male

Team Members: Kyle Nesbitt, Nathaniel Hoover, Brett Weersink, Scott Weersink

From: Aurora & Stratford, Ontario, Canada

Puck Boys

All Male

Team Members: Adamo Brancaccio, Marc Brancaccio, Darrell Prantera 

From: Ontario Canada

Mercators

Coed

Team Members: Scott Cocks, Kit Vreeland, John Courain, Aaron Courain

From: Kanata , Ontario, Canada, Winooski, Vermont, Rochester, NY and Schenectady, NY U.S.A.

Longshots

Coed

Team Members: Robert Makurat, Dorota Urbaniak, Caroline van den Bulk

From: Toronto and Huntsville, Ontario, Canada

Tickled Pickles

All Male

Team Members: Daniel Arki, Ben Walkowiak, Brady Vincent

From: Barrie and Russell, Ontario Canada

Samsquanch - End Game

All Male

Team Members: Peter Bailey, Alan Hindle, Steve Abrams

From: Toronto, Ontario Canada

TRAILBLAZERS

All Male

Team Members: Jeremy Faulkner, Kenn Schmitz, Benjamin Quackenbush

From: Sudbury, Little Current and Hanmer, Ontario Canada

Dirty Roxy and the Tom Toms

Coed

Team Members: Tom Wormald, Roxy Harrington, Thomas Eng, James Harrington

From: Kemptville and Spencerville, Ontario

Rootstock Racing

Coed

Team Members: Brent Freedland, Brian Reiss, Nicki Driscoll, Rodney Villella

From: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

Adventurists

All Male

Team Members: Andrei Neagoie, Rob McCollum, Luc Frechette

From: Oakville and Rockland, Ontario Canada and Basel-Landt, Switzerland

PorkChops

Coed

Team Members: Adam Mallory, Jason McArthur, Kim Getty, Dan Hendriks

From: Gatineau Quebec and Oro-Medonte, Ontario Canada

Spinning out of Control

Coed

Team Members: Kelly Legge, John Price, Mike Simpson, Hunter Obee

From: Guelph & Rockwood Ontario, Canada

All Male

Team Members: Brad Jennings, Adrian Makurat, Adam Suszka

From: Timmins, Toronto & Waterloo, Ontario Canada

Party in the USA

Male

Team Members: Cody Ross, Matt Jylkka, Dan Nufer, Ryan Anderson

From: Wixom Michigan, Denver Colorado, Los Angeles, California, Madison Heights, Michigan, U.S.A.

Attack - Beowulf

Coed

Team Members: Chris Laughren, Chad Spence, Jamie Gallagher, Ursula Tracz

From: Milton, London & Collingwood, Ontario, Canada

Raid Pulse/Ciele

Coed

Team Members: Jean-Yves Dionne, Jean-Francois Seguin, Yannick Hunneault, Stephanie Bishop

From: Gatineau Quebec Canada

renu-exerkine-anytime fitness

Coed

Team Members: Mark Tarnopolsky, Milla Tarnopolsky, Martin Rydlo, Edward Hunt

From: Dundas and The Blue Mountains, Ontario Canada

Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

Coed

Team Members: Michelle McShane, Candice Stuart, Meghan Brooks, Tammie Stanton

From: Perth Road Village, Ontario Canada

RAJJing Bushmen

All Male

Team Members: Adam Dallimore, Jay Livingstone, Jorge Tobon, Ryan Foss

From: Oakville, Ontario Canada

Ready, Let's Go!

All Female

Team Members: Ilana Kingsley, Sarah Pihel, Iris Lenauer, Anne McCutcheon

From: L'amble, Orangeville, Hamilton and  Hanover, Ontario Canada

The Stoics

All Male

Team Members: Chris Bint, Wil Beardmore, Bryan Riddell

From: Acton, Oakville and Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Kinetic Konnection

All Male

Team Members: Robert Pula, Andrew Pula, Andre Gervais, Dave Renaud

From: Windsor, Lasalle & Belle River, Ontario Canada

Second Thoughts

Coed

Team Members: John Birr, Peggy Birr, Steve Schaus, Trevor Marshall

From: Markdale, Chesley and Mount Forest, Ontario Canada

CougarBait

All Male

Team Members: Luke Connick, Shawn Yakely, Gavin Wright

From: Waubaushene, Coldwater and Hillsdale Ontario, Canada

Icarus Flight School

All Male

Team Members: Christopher Werby, Rob Moore, Devin Archdekin, Mark Loeffler

From: Woodstock and Georgetown, Ontario Canada

Team Kinetic

All Male

Team Members: Francis Lambert, Pascal Laroche, Simon Gignac

From: Magog, Quebec Canada

Coed

Team Members: Barbara Niess-May, Jens Christiansen, Shane Brezee, Brenda Carlson-Brown

From: Michigan, U.S.A.

Goose Adventure Racing

Male

Team Members: Tim Ratowski, Tim Howland, Tom Rycroft

From: Fairport, Gainsville and Rochester New York, U.S.A.

Lost Arrow Sports

Male

Team Members: Greg Gibbard, Steve Simpson, Tyler Firkus

From: West Bloomfield and South Lyon, Michigan U.S.A.

Sole Brothers

All Male

Team Members: Sean Power, Davin Power, Stephen Glenney

From: Midland, Ontario Canada 

Team Spirit

Coed

Team Members: Dave Hitchon, Will Hitchon, Laura Rowe

From: Barrie, Ontario, Canada

Doing It 4 the Swag

All Female

Team Members: Kimberly MacKinnon, Cherylle Tardiff, Elanda Wildfong

From: Burlington and Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Please reload