Registered Teams

2021 Edition

Fragile Flowers

All Female 

Olga Huber - NY U.S.A.

Stina Bridgeman - NY U.S.A.

Erin Rycroft - NY U.S.A.

Emily Flagg - NY U.S.A.

 

The Breakfast Club

All Female

Tracy Roth - ON Canada

Emily Huculak - ON Canada

Connie Byham - ON Canada

Ginger Gibson - ON Canada

 

Storm​

All Female

Catherine Trudelle - ON Canada

Dakota Trudelle - ON Canada

Meredythe Spence - ON Canada

Heather Brown - ON Canada

 

TBD

All Female

Nicole Johnson - ON Canada

Denise Rispolie - ON Canada

Audrey Kelly - ON Canada

Swamp Monsters

Coed

 

Carolyn Connell - ON Canada

James Connell - ON Canada

Duane Frattini - ON  Canada

 

Bend Racing.jpg

Bend Racing

Coed

 

Alexandre Provost - QC Canada

Karine Corbeil - QC Canada

Patrick Lussier - QC Canada

Marty Hardy - QC Canada 

 

Long Time Running

Coed

 

Mike Waddington - ON Canada

Emma Waddington - ON Canada

Jon Grimwood - ON Canada

Nick Pol - ON Canada

 

Adventurists

All Male

 

Andrei Neagoie - ON Canada

Rob McCollum - BS Switzerland

Luc Frechette - ON Canada

 

Team Eco-AR

Coed

 

Kevin Hodder - BC Canada

Brian Finestone - BC Canada

Phil Gautier - QC Canada

TBD - QC Canada

 

1 Mac 3 More's

Coed

 

Peter Ashmore - ON Canada

Brandon Ashmore - ON Canada

Jessica Ashmore - ON  Canada

John Robert MacKenzie - ON Canada

 

Attack From Above

Coed

 

Chad Spence - ON Canada

Chris Laughren - ON Canada

Vince Trudelle - ON  Canada

Julie Parent - ON Canada

 

GRIT Racing

Coed

 

Phil Kazmaier - ON Canada

Ross Brittle - ON Canada

Ben Waugh - ON  Canada

Heather Rambukkana - ON Canada

 

Mercators

Coed

 

Scott Cocks - ON Canada

Kit Vreeland - VT USA

Alexis Dallaire - ON  Canada

 

Samsquanch

Coed

 

Peter Bailey - ON Canada

Alan Hindle - ON Canada

Pam Spier - WA U.S.A.

TBD 

 

Twenty-Forty

Coed

 

Shanel Kingelin - ON Canada

James McCarthy - ON Canada

Cameron Kingelin - ON Canada

Danielle McCarthy - ON Canada

 

Spinning Out of Control

Coed

 

Chris Legge - ON Canada

John Price - ON Canada

Kelly Legge - ON Canada

Hunter Obee - ON Canada

 

Walkers 4 Life

Coed

 

Stephen Walker - ON Canada

Jaimie Walker - ON Canada

Shawn Walker - ON Canada

Adriana Walker - ON Canada

 

Storm Beowulf

Coed

 

James Gallagher - ON Canada

Cathy Gallagher - ON Canada

Sean Roper - ON Canada

Eddie Johnson - ON Canada

 

Raid Azimut

Coed

 

Danny Chamberland - QC Canada

Lyne Bessette - QC Canada

Benoit Simard - QC  Canada

Martin Hardy - QC Canada

 

Rickvansenk

All Male

 

Luka Senk - ON Canada

Rick Atkinson - ON Canada

Stu Vander Geest - ON  Canada

 

Outliers

All Male

 

Peter Denison - ON Canada

Patrice Pellerin - QC Canada

Cam Farrell - ON  Canada

Craig Adkins - ON Canada

 

RunningFreeLogo.png

Running Free Rewind

All Male

 

Mo Rajan - ON Canada

Rob Shortis - ON Canada

Tom Speers - ON  Canada

 

MLCO Groupe Aventure

Coed

 

Mathieu Lemay - QC Canada

Christine Isabelle - QC Canada

TBD - QC  Canada

TBD - QC Canada

 

Stark Raving Mad

All Male

 

Jason Stark - ON Canada

Don MacAlister - ON Canada

Corey Kennedy - ON  Canada

Nick Papanicolaou - ON Canada

 

Race Day Rush

All Male

 

Adrian Makurat - ON Canada

Robert Makurat - ON Canada

Adam Suszka - ON  Canada

Brad Jennings - ON Canada

 

A sweaty run in the woods

Coed

 

MACKENZIE BUIS - ON Canada

Mike Hayes - ON Canada

Karen Dykxhoorn - ON  Canada

Oliver McMillan - ON Canada

 

Calvin's Posse

Coed

 

Frank Cantoni - ON Canada

Laura Cantoni - ON Canada

Ben Cantoni - QC  Canada

George Cantoni - ON  Canada

 

Bushwhacking Beavers

Coed

 

Alya Sharov - ON Canada

Eugene Sharov - ON Canada

Anton Shteinbok - ON  Canada

Vadim Aksenov - ON Canada

 

Bushwhacking Believers

Coed

 

Julia Bernshtein - ON Canada

Yakov Gazman - ON Canada

Arsen Eric Bedoev - ON  Canada

 

Uphill Both Ways

All Male

 

Matthew Reynolds - ON Canada

Dave Brydson - ON Canada

Rob Francis - ON  Canada

 

Pop a Squat

Coed

 

Derek Bessette - ON Canada

Ursula Tracz - ON Canada

Mike Simpson - ON  Canada

 

Rusty's Beef-a-Reeno 2.0

All Male

 

Aaron Coutts - ON Canada

Robin Svenphancypant - ON Canada

Anchor Man - ON  Canada

Piles McStretch - ON  Canada

 

Stoics

Coed

 

Christopher Bint - ON Canada

Wil Beardmore - ON Canada

Geordie Young - ON  Canada

Meagan McGrath - ON Canada

 

Made in Poland

All Male

 

Andrew Poniedzialek - ON Canada

Mariusz Kalkowski - ON Canada

Pawel Radomski - ON  Canada

Peter Boltryk - ON Canada

 

Kinetic Konnection

All Male

 

Rob Pula - ON Canada

Andre Gervais - ON Canada

Andrew Pula - ON  Canada

David Renaud - ON Canada

 

Ajax Warriors

All Male

 

Xavier Martinez - ON Canada

Eric Gonsalves - ON Canada

Robert Law - ON  Canada

 

Sole Brothers

All Male

 

Sean Power - ON Canada

Stephen Glenney - ON Canada

Davin Power - ON  Canada

 

Misfits One

All Male

 

Wayne Simpson - ON Canada

Noah Simpson - ON Canada

Richard Smith - ON  Canada

 

Misfits Two

All Male

 

Kirk Albert - ON Canada

Gavin Albert - ON Canada

Marty Pemberton - ON  Canada

 

Wack Pack

All Male

 

Fred Johnson - ON Canada

Doug Kuzyk - ON Canada

Rob Rubino - ON  Canada

 

Cougar Bait

All Male

 

Gavin Wright - ON Canada

Luke Connick - ON Canada

Shawn Yakeley - ON  Canada

 

TBD

Coed

 

Scott Ford - ON Canada

Edith Ford - ON Canada

Esma Ford - ON  Canada

Isaac Ford - ON Canada

 

Coed

 

Mark Tarnopolsky - ON Canada

Milla Tarnopolsky - ON Canada

Eric Reimers - ON  Canada

Richard Ehrlich - ON Canada

 

Super Friends

All Male

 

Mark Challinor - ON Canada

John Spearns - ON Canada

Christopher MacDonald - ON  Canada

 

Sunshine and Rainbows

All Male

 

Rob Howe - ON Canada

David Howe - ON Canada

TBD - ON  Canada

 

The Frenchies and a Serb

Coed

 

Matthieu Besse - ON Canada

Jean Goar - ON Canada

Jade Chatelier - ON  Canada

Ratko Ivanovic - ON Canada

 

Spare Parts

Coed

 

Ryan Painter - ON Canada

Natalie Green - ON Canada

Tab Lamoureux - ON  Canada

 

Popeyes

Coed

 

Nicole Noccey - ON Canada

Youssef Youssef - ON Canada

Amia Youssef - ON  Canada

 

RAJing Bushmen

All Male

 

Adam Dallimore - ON Canada

Ryan Foss - ON Canada

Jay Livingstone - ON  Canada

 

Dream Team

Coed

 

Jean-Mikael Raymond-Boucher -PQ - Canada

Patricia Roy - PQ Canada

Pierre Glenda Nadege - PQ Canada

Dionysios Piskopos - PQ Canada

 

T!Pc

All Male

 

Jonathan Gillham - ON Canada

James Bennett - ON Canada

Elliott Sheaves - ON Canada

 

Philosopher Vikings

All Male

 

Damon Williams - ON Canada

Paul Attia - ON Canada

Doug Smith - ON Canada

 

ao_loon_c.gif
OBC_Colour_Vertical.png
PBS-rgb.jpg
DGL-ROOT-LOGO.gif
kawartha-dairy.png